Free delivery in United States and México

Privacy policy

Last update: May 24, 2018

Carré d'artistes® is concerned about the protection of your personal data. Carré d'artistes® is committed to ensuring the highest level of protection for your personal data in accordance with the European and French regulations that apply to it in terms of personal data protection.
For any information on the protection of personal data, you can also consult the website of the Commission Informatique et Liberté www.cnil.fr/en.

Who is responsible for the processing of my personal data?
The controller is the company that defines for what purpose and how your personal data is used.
The personal data collected on the site, the mobile application or during your orders in stores are processed jointly by:

Carré d'artistes®
434, the aisles François Aubrun
RN7 - Pallet - The Tholonet
13100 Aix-en-Provence

1.Treatment of personal data

The site carredartistes.com is brought to ask you personal information in order to better satisfy you by answering in a personalized way with your waitings. Some are needed to process your order.

In accordance with Article 27 of the "Informatique et Libertés" law of January 6, 1978, essential information to carredartistes.com and to our suppliers, to process your orders, are indicated by an asterisk on the site. This data is collected when you place your order or when you subscribe to the newsletter.

We may also collect information automatically through the use of cookies that track your browsing on www.carredartistes.com. You obviously have the option to disable or prevent the placement of these cookies (see the "help" section of your Internet browser to set these functions).

2. Newsletter

Our free subscription to the newsletter allows you to receive the best offers of the moment regularly in your mailbox.

In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, we offer subscribers the opportunity to unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time.

The subscriber can also send an email to [email protected]

3. Business relationship

As part of our business relationship, we are required to contact you by e-mail for several reasons: confirmation of your order, sending your order ... Moreover, we can send you exclusive and limited offers on our products. You have the possibility to interrupt at any time the sending of these promotional offers by sending us an e-mail to [email protected]

4. Access to your personal data

In accordance with Article 34 of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978, known as the "Informatique et Libertés" law, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete your personal data. You can exercise this right by sending an e-mail to the following address: [email protected]

5. Transmission of your personal data

Certain information that you communicate to us can be transmitted to our suppliers for the treatment of your order. This information will be considered by carredartistes.com and its suppliers as being strictly confidential.


give-art-gift-voucher

turn-your-phone-into-a-piece-of-art-app-mobile